Watch JSZ Saturday Week 11 Playoff Highlights Show

The field is set for the state championships in two weeks at Kean, Rowan, Rutgers and MetLife Stadium.  JSZ has highlights of eight Saturday playoff games:

Click above to watch highlights from the following games:

St. Joe-Montvale 28  Pope John 7: Gavin Sharkey 157 all-purpose yards, TD

Bergen Catholic 41 Delbarton 16: Dylan Classi 5 catches, 150 yards, 3 TD’s

Montclair 49 Ridgewood 14: Danny Webb 21 carries, 245 yards, 3 TD’s

Bridgewater-Raritan 27 Piscataway 6: Anthony Goffe 27 carries, 136 yards, 2 TD’s

Westfield 13 Elizabeth 6: Juandre House 14 carries, 112 yards, TD

Woodrow Wilson 46 Lakewood 25: Muheem McCargo 24 carries, 224 yards, 4 TD’s

Paulsboro 28 Salem 20: Dehron Holloway 19 carries, 77 yards, 2 TD’s

Haddonfield 35 Cinnaminson 8: Nick Patrizi 19 carries, 106 yards, TD

Missed our Friday Highlights Show?  
Watch 10 games of action from Friday night playoffs

NJSIAA Playoff Scoreboard

FRIDAY
North Jersey 1, Group 5
(3) Union City 35 (7) Bloomfield 0

North Jersey 1, Group 4
(1) Old Tappan 42 (4) Wayne Hills 7
(3) Mount Olive 21 (2) West Morris 16

North Jersey 1, Group 3
(1) Ramapo 21 (4) Sparta 14
(2) River Dell 38 (3) Demarest 34

North Jersey 1, Group 2
(4) Newton 21 (1) Westwood 6
(3) Manchester Regional 28 (2) Lakeland 0

North Jersey 1, Group 1
(5) Hasbrouck Heights 10 (1) New Milford 7
(6) Pompton Lakes 34 (2) Wallington 26

North Jersey 2, Group 4
(1) Phillipsburg 21 (4) Irvington 20
(2) North Hunterdon 29 (6) Sayreville 7

North Jersey 2, Group 3
(1) West Essex 28 (5) Rahway 14
(3) Voorhees 24 (2) Parsippany Hills 19

North Jersey 2, Group 2
(1) Rutherford 34 (4) Lenape Valley 21
(6) Hackettstown 47 (2) Caldwell 27

North Jersey  2, Group 1
(1) Weequahic 34 (4) Belvidere 3
(2) Shabazz 27 (6) Roselle Park 6

Central Jersey, Group 5
(1) Manalapan 63 (4) Freehold Township 22
(2) South Brunswick 21 (3) Old Bridge 10

Central Jersey, Group 4
(8) Freehold Borough 35 (5) Brick Township 28
(3) Long Branch 28 (7) Jackson Memorial 3

Central Jersey, Group 3
(1) Rumson-Fair Haven 28 (5) Wall 13
(2) Somerville 33 (3) Monmouth 24

Central Jersey, Group 2
(1) Point Pleasant Boro 27 (5) Manasquan 6

Central Jersey, Group 1
(4) Middlesex 41 (1) Burlington City 20
(7) Point Pleasant Beach 22 (3) Bound Brook 19

South Jersey, Group 5
(1) Lenape 63 (4) Howell 28
(2) Rancocas Valley 15 (3) Millville 14

South Jersey, Group 4
(4) Shawnee 40 (1) Moorestown 7
(6) Hammonton 27 (7) Highland 21

South Jersey, Group 3
(4) Delsea 41 (1) Timber Creek 30

South Jersey, Group 2
(1) West Deptford 28 (4) Cedar Creek 20

Non-Public, Group 4
(2) St. Peter’s Prep 42 (6) Paramus Catholic 19

Non-Public, Group 3
(1) DePaul 42 (4) St. John Vianney 21

Non-Public, Group 2
(3) Mater Dei Prep 35 (2) Holy Spirit 34

SATURDAY
North Jersey 1, Group 5
(1) Montclair 49 (5) Ridgewood 14

North Jersey, Section 2, Group 5
(5) Elizabeth at (1) Westfield 13  (5) Elizabeth 6
(3) Bridgewater-Raritan 27  (2) Piscataway 6

Central Jersey, Group 2
(7) Hillside 19 (3) AL Johnson 16

South Jersey, Group 3
(2) Woodrow Wilson 45  (6) Lakewood 26

South Jersey, Group 2
(6) Haddonfield 35  (7) Cinnaminson 8

South Jersey, Group 1
(1) Paulsboro 28  (4) Salem 20
(2) Penns Grove 36  (3) Gateway 0

Non-Public, Group 4
(1) Bergen Catholic 41  (5) Delbarton 16

Non-Public, Group 3
(3) St Joseph-Montvale 28  (2) Pope John 7

Non-Public, Group 2
(1) St. Joseph-Hammonton 64  (5) Immaculata 26

Coming up on Sunday

Vote for Top Play from Week 11 captured by our cameras (winner receives invite to JSZ statewide football banquet in December)

Vote for our final Game Ball of the 2017 season (winner will receive a Game Ball presentation at mid-week practice)