NJSIAA state playoff football brackets

The road to the state championship begins this Friday night.  Here are all the first round matchups which will be played on Friday (11/10) and Saturday (11/11)

Non-Public Group 4

(8) St. Augustine at (1) Bergen Catholic, Saturday 1pm

(5) Delbarton at (4) Seton Hall Prep, Saturday 1pm

(6) Paramus Catholic at (3) St. Joseph-Metuchen, Saturday 1pm

(7) Don Bosco Prep at (2) St. Peter’s Prep, Saturday 12 noon

Non-Public Group 3

(1) DePaul, bye

(5) Camden Catholic at (4) Saint John Vianney, Friday 7pm

(6) Red Bank Catholic at (3) St. Joe’s-Monvale, Saturday 1pm

(7) Donovan Catholic at (2) Pope John, Saturday 1pm

Non-Public Group 2

(8) St. Mary (Rutherford) at St. Joe’s Hammonton, Saturday 1pm

(5) Immaculata at (4) Hudson Catholic, Friday 7pm

(6) Holy Cross at (3) Mater Dei Prep, Saturday 1pm

(7) Gloucester Catholic at (2) Holy Cross, Saturday 1pm

North Jersey North 1 Group 5

(8) Livingston at (1) Montclair, Saturday 1pm

(5) Ridgewood at (4) Clifton, Friday 7pm

(6) North Bergen at (3) Union City, Friday 7pm

(7) Bloomfield at (2) Passaic Tech, Friday 7pm

North Jersey North 1 Group 4

(8) Teaneck at (1) Old Tappan, Friday 7pm

(5) Morris Hills at (4) Wayne Hills, Friday 7pm

(6) Morris Knolls at (3) Mount Olive, Friday 7pm

(7) Northern Highlands at (2) Mount Olive, Friday 7pm

North Jersey North 1 Group 3

(8) Pascack Valley at (1) Ramapo, Friday 7pm

(5) Bergenfield at (4) Sparta, Saturday 1pm

(6) Dwight Morrow at (3) Demarest, Friday 7pm

(7) Paramus at (2) River Dell, Friday 7pm

North Jersey North 1 Group 2

(8) Ramsey at Westwood, Friday 7pm

(5) Pequannock at (4) Newton, Friday 7pm

(6) Waldwick at (3) Manchester Regional, Saturday 1pm

(7) Mahwah at (2) Lakeland, Friday 7pm

North Jersey North 1 Group 1

(8) Wood-Ridge at (1) New Milford, Friday 7pm

(5) Hasbrouck Heights at (4) Cedar Grove, Friday 7pm

(6) Pompton Lakes at (3) Emerson Boro, Friday 7pm

(7) Park Ridge at (2) Wallington, Friday 7pm

North Jersey North 2 Group 5

(8) Ridge at (1) Westfield, Saturday 1pm

(5) Elizabeth at (4) East Orange, Friday 7pm

(6) Watchung HIlls at (3) Bridgewater-Raritan, Friday 7pm

(7) Bayonne at (2) Piscataway, Saturday 1pm

North Jersey North 2 Group 4

(8) Millburn at (1) Phillipsburg, Friday 7pm

(5) Linden at (4) Irvington, Friday 7pm

(6) Sayreville at (3) Colonia, Friday 7pm

(7) Orange at (2) North Hunterdon, Friday 7pm

North Jersey North 2 Group 3

(8) Ridgefield Park at (1) West Essex, Friday 7pm

(5) Rahway at (4) Summit, Saturday 1pm

(6) Nutley at (3) Voorhees, Friday 7pm

(7) Cranford at (2) Parsippany Hills, Friday 7pm

North Jersey North 2 Group 2

(8) Rutherford at (1) Lyndhurst, Friday 7pm

(5) Hanover Park at (4) Lenape Valley, Friday 7pm

(6) Hackettstown at (3) Mountain Lakes, Friday 7pm

(7) Whippany Park at (2) Caldwell, Friday 7pm

North Jersey North 2 Group 1

(8) Hoboken at (1) Weequahic, Friday 7pm

(5) Becton at (4) Belvidere, Friday 7pm

(6) Roselle Park at (3) Glen Ridge, Saturday 1pm

(7) Newark Collegiate at (2) Shabazz, Friday 7pm

Central Jersey Group 5

(8) Perth Amboy at (1) Manalapan, Friday 7pm

(5) North Brunswick at (4) Freehold Township, Friday 7pm

(6) Trenton at (3) Old Bridge, Friday 7pm

(7) Hillsborough at (2) South Brunswick, Friday 7pm

Central Jersey Group 4

(8) Freehold Boro at (1) Nottingham, Saturday 1pm

(5) Brick Township at (4) Allentown, Friday 5pm

(6) Middletown South at (3) Long Branch, Friday 7pm

(7) Jackson Memorial at (2) Brick Memorial, Friday 7pm

Central Jersey Group 3

(8) Lawrence at (1) Rumson-Fair Haven, Friday 7pm

(5) Wall at (4) Steinert, Saturday 1pm

(6) Carteret at (3) Monmouth Regional, Saturday 1pm

(7) Ewing at (2) Somerville, Friday 7pm

Central Jersey Group 2

(8) Raritan at (1) Point Pleasant Boro, Friday 7pm

(5) Manasquan at (4) Roselle, Friday 7pm

(6) Holmdel at (3) AL Johnson, Friday 7pm

(7) Hillside at (2) South River, Saturday 1pm

Central Jersey Group 1

(8) Asbury Park at (1) Burlington City, Friday 7pm

(5) Shore Regional at (4) Middlesex, Friday 7pm

(6) Florence at (3) Bound Brook, Friday 7pm

(7) Point Pleasant Beach at (2) Manville, Friday 7pm

South Jersey Group 5

(8) Vineland at (1) Lenape, Friday 7pm

(5) Cherokee at (4) Howell, Friday 7pm

(6) Williamstown at (3) Millville, Friday 7pm

(7) Eastern at (2) Rancocas Valley, Friday 7pm

South Jersey Group 4

(8) Pennsauken at (1) Moorestown, Friday 7pm

(5) Absegami at (4) Shawnee, Friday 7pm

(6) Hamilton West at (3) Central Regional, Friday 7pm

(7) Highland at (2) Burlington Township, Friday 7pm

South Jersey Group 3

(8) Seneca at (1) Timber Creek, Friday 7pm

(5) Ocean City at (4) Delsea, Friday 7pm

(6) Lakewood at (3) Lacey, Saturday 1pm

(7) Deptford at (2) Woodrow Wilson, Saturday 1pm

South Jersey Group 2

(8) Pleasantville at (1) West Deptford, Friday 7pm

(5) Willingboro at (4) Cedar Creek, Saturday 1pm

(6) Haddonfield at (3) Sterling, Friday 7pm

(7) Cinnamonson at (2) Camden, Friday 7pm

South Jersey Group 1

(8) Pennsville at (1) Paulsboro , Saturday 1pm

(5) Woodbury at (4) Salem, Saturday 1pm

(6) Woodstown at (3) Gateway, Friday 7pm

(7) Schalick at (2) Penns Grove, Saturday 1pm