Check out full schedule for first week of Last Dance Tournament

We’ve got all the matchups and times for the first three days of the 222 team Last Dance Baseball Tournament


The times and matchups are set for the 32 regionals in the Last Dance Baseball Tournament which gets started next Tuesday across the state. JSZ will bring you highlights all day and all night over the first three days of the tournament.

Jersey Sports Zone’s Last Dance Baseball Tournament Highlights is being brought to you by Sterling National Bank

July 14 Day 1 

SOUTH REGION 

1A. Brick Regional at Brick American Baseball League 

GM1: Jackson Jags (Jackson Memorial) vs. Dragons Baseball Club (Brick Township), 4 p.m. 

GM2: Liberty Lions (Jackson Liberty) vs. Mustangs Baseball Club (Brick Memorial), 7 p.m. 

1B. Tri-County Regional at FirstEnergy Park 

GM1: Monmouth Monarchs (Manalapan) vs. Rville Ravens (Robbinsville), 3 p.m. 

GM2: Allentown vs. (Monroe) Township, 7 p.m. 

2A. Lincroft Regional at Christian Brothers Academy 

GM1: CBA Colts (Christian Brothers Academy) vs. Prep Baseball (Mater Dei), 3 p.m. 

GM2: Wall PBA #234 (Wall Township HS) vs. EB Bears (East Brunswick), 5:30 p.m. 

2B. Freehold Regional at Hockhockson Park 

GM1: Columbia Blue (Freehold Township) vs. Middletown North, 10 a.m. 

GM2: Blue and Gold (Marlboro) vs. Monmouth Dogfish (Freehold Boro), 1 p.m. 

3A. Pitman Regional at Alycon Field, Pitman 

GM1: Sader Baseball Club (Bishop Eustace) vs. Mid-Atlantic Cheetahs (Gloucester County Institute of Technology), 4 p.m. 

GM1: Audubon vs. Pitman, 7 p.m. 

3B. Pitman Regional at Glassboro 

GM1: Team SISU (Eastern) vs. Bulldogs (Glassboro), 3 p.m. 

GM2: Vineland Gamecocks vs. Glendora Thunder (Triton), 5:30 p.m. 

4. Ocean City Regional at Ocean City High School 

GM1: Triple Crown Sports (Egg Harbor Township) vs. vs. Mainland, 1 p.m. 

GM2: Ocean City Raiders vs. Millville Lightning (Millville), 4 p.m. 

GM3: BPC Spartans (Holy Spirit) vs. Atlantic County Redhawks (Atlantic Tech), 7 p.m. 

5A. Metuchen Regional at St. Joseph’s, Metuchen 

GM1: Sayreville vs. JFK Mustangs (J.F. Kennedy of Iselin), 3 p.m. 

GM2: Wardlaw Rams (Wardlaw-Hartridge, North Plainfield, Dunellen, Timothy Christian) vs. SJ Falcons (St. Joseph of Metuchen), 5:30 p.m. 

5B. Edison Regional at Edison High School 

GM1: Edison Eagles vs. South River, 11 a.m. 

GM2: JP Hawks (J.P. Stevens) vs. Carteret Ramblers, 2 p.m. 

6A. Red Bank Regional at Count Basie Field, Red Bank 

GM1: Bucs Baseball (Red Bank) vs. Neptune, 4:30 p.m. 

GM2: RBC (Red Bank Catholic) vs. Long Branch Green Wave, 7 p.m. 

6B. Belmar Regional at St. Rose, Belmar 

GM1: RBI Baseball (St. John Vianney) vs. Belmar (St. Rose), 2 p.m. 

GM2: Blue and Grey (Howell) vs. Monmouth Regional Falcons, 5 p.m. 

7. Lawrenceville Regional at Trenton Babe Ruth Field 

GM1: Notre Dame vs. PC Tigers (Princeton), 10 a.m. 

GM2: East Windsor Rams (Hightstown) vs. Cardinals Baseball (Lawrence), 1 p.m. 

8A. Barnegat Regional at Barnegat High School 

GM1: B Baseball (Barnegat) vs. Southern, 10 a.m. 

GM2: Point Pleasant Boro vs. Point Beach Gulls (Point Pleasant Beach), 1 p.m. 

8B. Bayville Regional at Leiter Field, Bayville 

GM1: Tuckerton/Little Egg Harbor Baseball (Pinelands) vs. Donovan Catholic, 5 p.m. 

GM2: TR East Raiders (Toms River East) vs. Central Baseball (Central Regional), 8 p.m. 

9A. Washington Regional at Washington Lake Field 

GM1: GT Highlanders (Highland Regional) vs. MO Town (Moorestown), 10 a.m. 

GM2: Washington Township vs. Knights (Sterling), 1 p.m. 

9B. Delran Regional at Holy Cross High School 

GM1: Cherry Hill Baseball (Cherry Hill East) vs. Maple Shade Wildcats (Maple Shade), 10 a.m. 

GM2: Garnets (Haddon Heights) vs. Cross Baseball (Holy Cross), 2 p.m. 

10A. Bordentown Regional at Gilder Field 

GM1: Hamilton Spartans (Steinert) vs. Mercer Stars (Nottingham), 2 p.m. 

GM2: Dirty Boyz Liedtka Trucking (Hamilton West) vs. Bordentown, 5 p.m. 

10B. Trenton Regional at Trenton Babe Ruth 

GM1: TCA (Trenton Catholic) vs. Big Red Baseball (Lawrenceville), 4 p.m. 

GM2: The Program (Hun School) vs. Red Raiders (Pennington), 7 p.m. 

11. Kingsway Regional at East Greenwich Fields 

GM1: Harrison Heat (Clearview) vs. Pennsville, 10 a.m. 

GM2: Dragons Baseball (Kingsway) vs. Salem Rams, 1 p.m. 

12. Brooklawn Regional at Gloucester Catholic 

GM1: Eagle Nation (West Deptford) vs. SJ Spartans (Deptford), noon 

GM2: Lions Baseball (Gloucester City) vs. Brooklawn (Gloucester Catholic), 3 p.m. 

13. Williamstown Regional at Williamstown High School 

GM1: EHC Pirates (Cedar Creek) vs. Buena Township Chiefs, 4 p.m. 

GM2: Williamstown vs. Chargers (Timber Creek), 7 p.m. 

14A. Bellmawr Regional at Bellmawr Recreation Field 1 

GM1: Medford Renegades (Shawnee) vs. Overbrook Rams, noon 

GM2: Marlton Chiefs (Cherokee) vs. Eagles (Paul VI), 3 p.m. 

14B. Burlington Regional at Doane Academy (Westhampton Sports Complex) 

GM1: Doane Academy vs. Burlington Township, 10 a.m. 

GM2: Roebling (Florence) vs. NB Warriors (Northern Burlington), 1 p.m. 

15A. Wall Township Regional at North Wall Little League 

GM1: MS Baseball (Middletown South) vs. Jersey Shore Monsters (Shore Regional), 10 a.m. 

GM2: Cougar Baseball (Colts Neck) vs. Holmdel Hornets, 1 p.m. 

15B. Ocean Township Regional at Ocean Township 

GM1: RFH Bulldogs (Rumson-Fair Haven) vs. Hazlet Renegades (Raritan), 3:30 p.m. 

GM2: OT Baseball (Ocean Township) vs. Matawan, 7 p.m. 

16A. North Brunswick Regional at Community Park, North Brunswick 

GM1: Vikings (South Brunswick) vs. STA Trojans (St. Thomas Aquinas), 5:45 p.m. 

GM2: OB Knights (Old Bridge) vs. North Brunswick Township, 8:15 p.m. 

16B. North Brunswick Regional at Community Park, North Brunswick 

GM1: South Plainfield vs. MCVTS (Middlesex Vo-Tech), 5:45 p.m. 

GM2: Middlesex Blue Jays vs. Spotswood, 8:15 p.m. NORTH REGION 

1A. Ramsey Regional at Don Bosco Prep 

GM1: Rams (Ramsey) vs. Pascack Valley, 3:30 p.m. 

GM2: Cliffside Park vs. Diamond Backs (Don Bosco), 7:00 p.m. 

1B. Lakeland Regional at Bloomingdale DeLazier & Walter T. Bergen 

GM1: Lakeland Hedgehogs (Lakeland) vs. Warrior Baseball (Waldwick), noon 

GM2: The Flow (Ramapo) vs. Highlander Hawks (Allendale, Hohokus, Upper Saddle River), Walter T. Bergen, 3 p.m. 

2A. Bergen County Regional at Overpeck Park, Leonia 

GM1: Glen Rock vs. Tenafly, 11 a.m. 

GM2: BC Crusaders (Bergen Catholic) vs. Bergen Knights (Bergen Tech), 2 p.m. 

2B. Bergen County Regional at Kane Field, Secaucus 

GM1: Bulldogs (Dwight Englewood) vs. Old Tappan, 4 p.m. 

GM2: Westwood Baseball (Westwood) vs. Dwight Morrow, 7 p.m. 

3A. Morris Township Regional at Fleury Field, Morris Township 

GM1: Montville Mustangs (Montville) vs. DenRock (Morris Knolls), 11 a.m. 

GM2: Tidal Wave (Delbarton) vs. Morris County Queensmen (Morris Catholic), 2 p.m. 

3B. Parsippany Regional at Jannarone Park, Parsippany 

GM1: Parsippany Red Hawks vs. DiMaggio Baseball (Boonton), 11 a.m. 

GM2: Parsippany Hills Vikings vs. Mountain Lakes, 2 p.m. 

4A. West Orange Regional at West Orange High School 

GM1: Passaic Valley Hornets vs. Hall Ball (Seton Hall Prep), 2 p.m. 

GM2: West Orange vs. Belleville, 7 p.m. 

4B. Montclair Regional at Nishuane Park, Montclair 

GM1: Kushner (Kushner Academy) vs. Mounties-Errico Baseball Club (Montclair), 11 a.m. 

GM2: Bengals (Bloomfield) vs. MKA (Montclair-Kimberley Academy) @ Wright’s Field Bloomfield , 4 p.m. 

5A. Paramus Regional at Recreation Field, Paramus 

GM1: Ridgewood vs. Hackensack, 5 p.m. 

GM2: Paramus Spartans vs. River Dell Hawks, 8 p.m. 

5B. Bergen/Passaic Regional at Kane Field, Secaucus & Lincoln Park, JC 

GM1: Fair Lawn vs. Wayne Hills PAL, 1 p.m. 

GM2: Wayne Valley PAL vs. Gladiators (DePaul), @ LIncoln Park Jersey City 3:00 p.m. 

6A. Jersey City Caven Regional at Caven Point, Jersey City 

GM1: Jersey City Bulldogs (Ferris) vs. Union City Recreation, 10 a.m. 

GM2: Jersey City Rams (Dickinson) vs. Maroon and Silver (St. Peter’s Prep), 5 p.m. 

6B. Jersey City Lincoln Regional at Lincoln Park, Jersey City 

GM1: West New York Recreation (Memorial) vs. Bees Baseball (Bayonne), 10 a.m. 

GM2: HC Hawks (Hudson Catholic) vs. Newark Marauders (Newark East Side), 1 p.m. 

7. Whitehouse Station Regional at Brown Field, Whitehouse Station 

GM1: Hunterdon County Devils (Hunterdon Central) vs. Phillipsburg, 10 a.m. 

GM2: Glenn Gardner Vikings (Voorhees) vs. Lions Baseball (North Hunterdon), 2:30 p.m. 

8. Bridgewater Regional at Prince Rogers Field, Bridgewater 

GM1: Branchburg Bulldogs (Somerville) vs. BR Panthers (Bridgewater-Raritan), 12 p.m. 

GM2: Bernards vs. Spartans (Immaculata), 3 p.m. 

9A. Upper Morris Regional at Sussex Miners Stadium 

GM1: Jefferson vs. Randolph Rams, 10 a.m. 

GM2: Roxbury Gaels vs. Rockaway Knights (Morris Hills), 1 p.m. 

9B. Sussex Regional at Sussex Miners Stadium 

GM1: Sussex White (Newton, Hopatcong, North Warren) vs. Vernon Vikings, 4 p.m. 

GM2: Sussex Blue (Sussex Tech, Sparta, Belvidere, Kittatinny) vs. Sussex Red (High Point, Wallkill), 7 p.m. 

10A. Livingston Regional at Okner Park, Livingston 

GM1: Livingston Lancers vs. Park East Baseball (Hanover Park), 4:30 p.m. 

GM2: SOM Patriots (Columbia) vs. Millburn Millers, 7:30 p.m. 

10B. Caldwell Regional at The Oval, Caldwell 

GM1: Caldwell Chiefs vs. Glen Ridge, 10 a.m. 

GM2: West Essex vs. Cedar Grove Panthers, 2 p.m. 

11A. Piscataway Regional at Columbus Park, Piscataway 

GM1: Piscataway vs. Ridge, 5 p.m. 

GM2: Diamond Warriors (Watchung Hills) vs. Somerset Warriors (Franklin), 7:30 p.m. 

11B. TD Bank Park Regional at TD Bank Ballpark, Bridgewater 

GM1: Hillsborough vs. RP Argonaut Baseball (Rutgers Prep), 10 a.m. 

GM2: GSB Knights (Gill St. Bernard’s) vs. River Dogs (Pingry), 1 p.m. 

12. Lodi Regional at Lodi 

GM1: Elmwood Park vs. Rutherford, 1 p.m. 

GM2: Nutley vs. Lodi, 5 p.m. 

13A. Cranford Regional at Memorial Field, Cranford 

GM1: Union County Vikings (Union Catholic) vs. Essex County Co-Op (Newark Central), 2 p.m. 

GM2: Cranford Cougars vs. Linden, 5 p.m. 

13B. Union Regional at Teener Field, Union 

GM1: Union vs. Bears Baseball (David Brearley), 4 p.m. 

GM2: Minutemen Baseball (Elizabeth) vs. RP Panthers (Roselle Park), 7 p.m. 

14A. Becton Regional at Becton 

GM1: Lyndhurst vs. Hasbrouck Heights Aviators, 2 p.m. 

GM2: Gaels Baseball (St. Mary of Rutherford) vs. Wildcats (Becton), 5 p.m. 

14B. Wood-Ridge Regional at Wood-Ridge 

GM1: Midland Park Rangers vs. Scarlett Bucs (Bogota), 4 p.m. 

GM2: Wood-Ridge Devils vs. North Arlington, 7 p.m. 

15A. Flanders Regional at Flanders 

GM1: Minutemen (Mendham) vs. Long Valley Highlanders (West Morris), 4 p.m. 

GM2: H-Town Baseball (Hackettstown) vs. MOBSA (Mount Olive), 7 p.m. 

15B. Eastern Morris Regional at Bloomingdale, Walter T. Bergen & DeLazier Field 

GM1: Northern Valley Demarest vs. Butler, DeLazier Field 3 p.m. 

GM2: Pequannock Panthers vs. North Jersey Colts (Kinnelon), 6:30 p.m. 

16A. Berkeley Heights Regional at Snyder Park, Berkeley Heights 

GM1: Summit Sugar Bears (Summit) vs. New Providence PAL (New Providence), 3:30 p.m. 

GM2: BH/Mountainside White Sox (Governor Livingston) vs. OP Rams (Oratory Prep), 7 p.m. 

16B. Western Union County Regional at Snyder Park, Berkeley Heights and Teener Field, Union 

GM1: Blue Devils (Westfield) vs. Bird Ball (Co-Op) at Snyder Park, noon 

GM2: SPF Raiders (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) vs. Dawgs Baseball (Dayton) at Teener Field, 1 p.m. 

July 15 Day 2 

SOUTH REGION 

1A. Brick Regional at Brick American Baseball League 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 4 p.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 7 p.m. 

1B. Tri-County Regional at FirstEnergy Park 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 3 p.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 7 p.m. 

2A. Lincroft Regional at Christian Brothers Academy 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 3 p.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 5:30 p.m. 

2B. Freehold Regional at Hockhockson Park 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, TBA 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, TBA 

3A. Pitman Regional at Alycon Field, Pitman 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 4 p.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 7 p.m. 

3B. Pitman Regional at Glassboro 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 3 p.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 5:30 p.m. 

4. Ocean City Regional at Ocean City High School 

GM4: Millville Lightning (Millville) vs. Atlantic County Redhawks (Atlantic Tech), 1 p.m. 

GM5: BPC Spartans (Holy Spirit) vs. Triple Crown Sports (Egg Harbor Township), 4 p.m. 

GM6: Mainland vs. Ocean City Raiders, 7 p.m. 

5A. Metuchen Regional at St. Joseph’s, Metuchen 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 5:30 p.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 3 p.m. 

5B. Edison Regional at Edison High School 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 11 a.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 2 p.m. 

6A. Red Bank Regional at Count Basie Field, Red Bank 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 4:30 p.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 7 p.m. 

6B. Belmar Regional at St. Rose, Belmar 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 2 p.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 5 p.m. 

7. Lawrenceville Regional at Trenton Babe Ruth Field 

GM3: East Windsor Rams (Hightstown) vs. Notre Dame, 10 a.m. 

GM4: Cardinals Baseball (Lawrence) vs. PC Tigers (Princeton), 1 p.m. 

8A. Barnegat Regional at Barnegat High School 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 10 a.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 1 p.m. 

8B. Bayville Regional at Leiter Field, Bayville 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 5 p.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 8 p.m. 

9A. Washington Regional at Washington Lake Field 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 10 a.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 1 p.m. 

9B. Delran Regional at Holy Cross High School 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 10 a.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 2 p.m. 

10A. Bordentown Regional at Gilder Field and Arm & Hammer 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2 at Arm & Hammer, 6:05 p.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2 at Gilder Field, 5 p.m. 

10B. Trenton Regional at Trenton Babe Ruth 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 4 p.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 7 p.m. 

11. Kingsway Regional at East Greenwich Fields 

GM3: Pennsville vs. Dragons Baseball (Kingsway), 10 a.m. 

GM4: Harrison Heat (Clearview) vs. Salem Rams, 1 p.m. 

12. Brooklawn Regional at Gloucester Catholic 

GM3: Lions Baseball (Gloucester City) vs. Eagle Nation (West Deptford), noon 

GM4: SJ Spartans (Deptford) vs. Brooklawn (Gloucester Catholic), 3 p.m. 

13. Williamstown Regional at Williamstown High School 

GM3: EHC Pirates (Cedar Creek) vs. Chargers (Timber Creek), 4 p.m. 

GM4: Buena Township Chiefs vs. Williamstown, 7 p.m. 

14A. Bellmawr Regional at Bellmawr Recreation Field 1 

GM3: Medford Renegades (Shawnee) vs. Marlton Chiefs (Cherokee), noon 

GM4: Overbrook Rams vs. Eagles (Paul VI), 3 p.m. 

14B. Burlington Regional at Doane Academy 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 10 a.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 4 p.m. 

15A. Wall Township Regional at North Wall Little League 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 10 a.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 1 p.m. 

15B. Ocean Township Regional at Ocean Township 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 1:30 p.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 5 p.m. 

16A. North Brunswick Regional at Community Park, North Brunswick 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 5:45 p.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 8:15 p.m.. 

16B. North Brunswick Regional at Community Park, North Brunswick 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 5:45 p.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 8:15 p.m. NORTH REGION 

1A. Ramsey Regional at Don Bosco Prep 

GM3: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 3:30 p.m. 

GM4: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 7 p.m. 

1B. Lakeland Regional at Bloomingdale Delazier 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, noon 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 3 p.m. 

2A. Bergen County Regional at Overpeck Park, Leonia 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 11 a.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 2 p.m. 

2B. Bergen County Regional at Kane Field, Secaucus 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 4 p.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 7 p.m. 

3A. Morris Township Regional at Fleury Field, Morris Township 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 11 a.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 2 p.m. 

3B. Parsippany Regional at Jannarone Park, Parsippany 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 11 a.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 2 p.m. 

4A. West Orange Regional at West Orange High School 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 2 p.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 7 p.m. 

4B. Montclair Regional at Nishuane Park, Montclair 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 11 a.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 3 p.m. 

5A. Paramus Regional at Recreation Field, Paramus 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 5 p.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 8 p.m. 

5B. Bergen/Passaic Regional at Kane Field, Secaucus 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 10 a.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 1 p.m. 

6A. Jersey City Caven Regional at Caven Point, Jersey City 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 10 a.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 1 p.m. 

6B. Jersey City Lincoln Regional at Lincoln Park, Jersey City 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 10 a.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 1 p.m. 

7. Whitehouse Station Regional at Brown Field, Whitehouse Station 

GM3: Hunterdon County Devils (Hunterdon Central) vs. Glenn Gardner Vikings (Voorhees), 10 a.m. 

GM4: Phillipsburg vs. Lions Baseball (North Hunterdon), 2:30 p.m. 

8. Bridgewater Regional at Prince Rogers Field, Bridgewater 

GM3: Branchburg Bulldogs (Somerville) vs. Bernards, 10 a.m. 

GM4: BR Panthers (Bridgewater-Raritan) vs. Spartans (Immaculata) 1 p.m. 

9A. Upper Morris Regional at Sussex Miners Stadium 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 10 a.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 1 p.m. 

9B. Sussex Regional at Sussex Miners Stadium 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 4 p.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 7 p.m. 

10A. Livingston Regional at Okner Park, Livingston 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 4:30 p.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 7:30 p.m. 

10B. Caldwell Regional at The Oval, Caldwell 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 10 a.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 2 p.m. 

11A. Piscataway Regional at Columbus Park, Piscataway 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 5 p.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 7:30 p.m. 

11B. TD Bank Park Regional at TD Bank Ballpark, Bridgewater 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 10 a.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 1 p.m. 

12. Lodi Regional at Lodi 

GM3: Nutley vs. Elmwood Park, 2 p.m. 

GM4: Rutherford vs. Lodi, 5 p.m. 

13A. Cranford Regional at Memorial Field, Cranford 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 2p.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 5 p.m. 

13B. Union Regional at Teener Field, Union 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 4 p.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 7 p.m. 

14A. Becton Regional at Becton 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 2 p.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 5 p.m. 

14B. Wood-Ridge Regional at Wood-Ridge 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 4 p.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 7 p.m. 

15A. Flanders Regional at Flanders 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 4 p.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 7 p.m. 

15B. Eastern Morris Regional at Bloomingdale, Walter T. Bergen 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 3 p.m. 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 6:30 p.m. 

16A. Berkeley Heights Regional at Snyder Park, Berkeley Heights 

GM3: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 3 p.m. 

GM4: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 6:30 p.m. 

16B. Western Union County Regional at Snyder Park, Berkeley Heights and Teener Field, Union 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2 at Snyder Park, noon 

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2 at Teener Field Union, 1 p.m. July 16 Day 3 

SOUTH REGION 

In eight-team regions after Day 2 of the tournament, every bracket will be seeded 1 through 4. The 2 through 4 seeds will crossover for Day 3 games. The 1 seeds will crossover with the winner determining a champion in each region that will advance to the single-elimination Sweet 16 round. 

In regions where pool play determines advancement, the teams with the best record (tiebreaker is fewest runs allowed) will advance to the single-elimination Sweet 16 round. 

1A. Brick Regional at Brick American Baseball League 

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 4 p.m. 

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 7 p.m. 

1B. Tri-County Regional at FirstEnergy Park 

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 3 p.m. 

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 7 p.m. (Winner to Round of 16) 

2A. Lincroft Regional at Christian Brothers Academy 

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 3 p.m. 

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 5:30 p.m. (Winner to Round of 16) 

2B. Freehold Regional at Hockhockson Park 

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), TBA 

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), TBA 

3A. Pitman Regional at Alycon Field, Pitman 

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 4 p.m. 

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 7 p.m. (Winner to Round of 16) 

3B. Pitman Regional at Glassboro 

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 3 p.m. 

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 5:30 p.m. 

4. Ocean City Regional at Ocean City High School 

GM7: Triple Crown Sports (Egg Harbor Township) vs. Millville Lightning (Millville), 1 p.m. 

GM8: Atlantic County Redhawks (Atlantic Tech) vs. Mainland, 4 p.m. 

GM9: Ocean City Raiders vs. BPC Spartans (Holy Spirit), 7 p.m. 

5A. Metuchen Regional at St. Joseph’s, Metuchen 

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 3 p.m. 

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 5:30 p.m. (Winner to Round of 16) 

5B. Edison Regional at Edison High School 

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 11 a.m. 

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 2 p.m. 

6A. Red Bank Regional at Count Basie Field, Red Bank 

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 4:30 p.m. 

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 7 p.m. (Winner to Round of 16) 

6B. Belmar Regional at St. Rose, Belmar 

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 2 p.m. 

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 5 p.m. 

7. Lawrenceville Regional at Trenton Babe Ruth Field 

GM5: PC Tigers (Princeton) vs. East Windsor Rams (Hightstown), 10 a.m. 

GM6: Cardinals Baseball (Lawrence) vs. Notre Dame, 1 p.m. 

8A. Barnegat Regional at Barnegat High School 

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 10 a.m. 

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 1 p.m. 

8B. Bayville Regional at Leiter Field, Bayville 

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 5 p.m. 

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 8 p.m. (Winner to Round of 16) 

9A. Washington Regional at Washington Lake Field 

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 10 a.m. 

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 1 p.m. (Winner to Round of 16) 

9B. Delran Regional at Holy Cross High School 

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 10 a.m. 

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 2 p.m. 

10A. Bordentown Regional at Gilder Field 

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 11 a.m. 

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 2 p.m. 

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 5 p.m. 

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B) at Arm & Hammer, 6:05 p.m. (Winner to Round of 16) 

11. Kingsway Regional at East Greenwich Fields 

GM5: Harrison Heat (Clearview) vs. Dragons Baseball (Kingsway), 10 a.m. 

GM6: Pennsville vs. Salem Rams, 1 p.m. 

12. Brooklawn Regional at Gloucester Catholic 

GM5: SJ Spartans (Deptford) vs. Lions Baseball (Gloucester City), noon 

GM6: Eagle Nation (West Deptford) Brooklawn (Gloucester Catholic), 3pm 

13. Williamstown Regional at Williamstown High School 

GM 5: EHC Pirates (Cedar Creek) vs. Williamstown, 4 p.m. 

GM 6: Buena Township Chiefs vs. Chargers (Timber Creek), 7 p.m. 

14A. Bellmawr Regional at Bellmawr Recreation Field 1 

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), noon 

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 3 p.m. (Winner advances to Round of 16) 

14B. Burlington Regional at Doane Academy 

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 10 a.m. 

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 4 p.m. 

15A. Wall Township Regional at North Wall Little League 

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 10 a.m. 

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 1 p.m. (Winner advances to Round of 16) 

15B. Ocean Township Regional at Ocean Township 

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 1:30 p.m. 

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 5 p.m. 

16A. North Brunswick Regional at Community Park, North Brunswick 

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 5:45 p.m. 

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 8:15 p.m. 

16B. North Brunswick Regional at Community Park, North Brunswick 

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 5:45 p.m. 

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 8:15 p.m. (Winner advances to Round of 16) NORTH REGION 

In eight-team regions after Day 2 of the tournament, every bracket will be seeded 1 through 4. The 2 through 4 seeds will crossover for Day 3 games. The 1 seeds will crossover with the winner determining a champion in each region that will advance to the single-elimination Sweet 16 round. 

In regions where pool play determines advancement, the teams with the best record (tiebreaker is fewest runs allowed) will advance to the single-elimination Sweet 16 round. 

1A. Ramsey Regional at Don Bosco Prep 

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 3:30 p.m. 

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 7:00 p.m. (Winner advances to Round of 16) 

1B. Lakeland Regional at Bloomingdale DeLazier Field 

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), noon 

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 3 p.m. 

2A. Bergen County Regional at Overpeck Park, Leonia 

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 11 a.m. 

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 2 p.m. (Winner advances to Round of 16) 

2B. Bergen County Regional at Kane Field, Secaucus 

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 4 p.m. 

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 7 p.m. 

3A. Morris Township Regional at Fleury Field, Morris Township 

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 11 a.m. 

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 2 p.m. (Winner advances to Round of 16) 

3B. Parsippany Regional at Jannarone Park, Parsippany 

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 11 a.m. 

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 2 p.m. 

4A. West Orange Regional at West Orange High School 

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 2 p.m. 

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 7 p.m. (Winner advances to Round of 16) 

4B. Montclair Regional at Nishuane Park, Montclair 

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 11 a.m. 

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 3 p.m. 

5A.Paramus Regional at Recreation Field, Paramus 

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 5 p.m. 

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 8 p.m. (Winner advances to Round of 16) 

5B. Bergen/Passaic Regional at Kane Field, Secaucus 

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 10 a.m. 

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 1 p.m. 

6A. Jersey City Caven Regional at Caven Point, Jersey City 

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 10 a.m. 

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 1 p.m. (Winner advances to Round of 16) 

6B. Jersey City Lincoln Regional at Lincoln Park, Jersey City 

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 10 a.m. 

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 1 p.m. 

7. Whitehouse Station Regional at Brown Field, Whitehouse Station 

GM5: Glenn Gardner Vikings (Voorhees) vs. Phillipsburg, 10 a.m. 

GM6: Hunterdon County Devils (Hunterdon Central) vs. Lions Baseball (North Hunterdon), 2:30 p.m. 

8. Bridgewater Regional at Prince Rogers Field, Bridgewater 

GM5: BR Panthers vs. Bernards, 10 a.m. 

GM6: Spartans (Immaculata) vs. Branchburg, 1 p.m. 

9A. Upper Morris Regional at Sussex Miners Stadium 

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 10 a.m. 

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 1 p.m. 

9B. Sussex Regional at Sussex Miners Stadium 

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 4 p.m. 

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 7 p.m. (Winner Advances to Sweet 16) 

10A. Livingston Regional at Okner Park, Livingston 

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 4:30 p.m. 

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 7:30 p.m. (Winner Advances to Sweet 16) 

10B. Caldwell Regional at The Oval, Caldwell 

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 10 a.m. 

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 2 p.m. 

11A. Piscataway Regional at Columbus Park, Piscataway 

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 5 p.m. 

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 7:30 p.m. 

11B. TD Bank Park Regional at TD Bank Ballpark, Bridgewater 

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 10 a.m. 

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 1 p.m. (Winner Advances to Sweet 16) 

12. Lodi Regional at Lodi 

GM5: Lodi vs. Elmwood Park, 2 p.m. 

GM6: Rutherford vs. Nutley , 5 p.m. 

13A. Cranford Regional at Memorial Field, Cranford 

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 2 p.m. 

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 5 p.m. (Winner Advances to Sweet 16) 

13B.Union Regional at Teener Field, Union 

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 4 p.m. 

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 7 p.m. 

14A. Becton Regional at Becton 

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 2 p.m. 

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 5 p.m. 

14B. Wood-Ridge Regional at Wood-Ridge 

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 4 p.m. 

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 7 p.m. (Winner Advances to Sweet 16) 

15A. Flanders Regional at Flanders 

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 4 p.m. 

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 7 p.m. (Winner Advances to Sweet 16) 

15B. Eastern Morris Regional at Bloomingdale, Walter T. Bergen 

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 3 p.m. 

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 6:30 p.m. 

16A. Berkeley Heights Regional at Snyder Park, Berkeley Heights 

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 3 p.m. 

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 6:30 p.m. (Winner Advances to Sweet 16) 

16B. Western Union County Regional at Snyder Park, Berkeley Heights and Teener Field, Union 

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B) at Snyder Park, noon 

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), at Teener Field, 1 p.m.